COVID-19 has affected service delivery across many industries. At de:clutter we are taking measures to ensure the safety and health of our clients and staff. Read more...

×

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy.

At de:clutter.com.au we are committed to protecting your privacy as a customer and an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our policy below carefully.

Information We Collect From You.

In the process of your visit to our website or use of our products and services we may obtain the following information about you – your name, company name, email address, survey responses, support queries, blog comments, and social media handles.

Our services are not directed toward persons under 18 and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from anyone under 18. If we become aware that a person under 18 has provided us with personal information we will delete it as soon as possible. If you are the parent or guardian of a person under the age of 18 and believe they have provided us with information without your consent, please contact us.

How We Use Your Information.

Personally Identifiable Information – We use information we collect to deliver our services to you, including communicating with you, providing technical support, notifying you of updates and offers, sharing useful content, measuring customer satisfaction, diagnosing problems and providing you with personal website experience.

Non Personally Identifiable information – We also utilize the information we collect in aggregated and anonymized forms to improve our services, including administering our website, producing reports and analytics, advertising our products and services, identifying user demands and assisting in meeting customer needs in general.

Any information you choose to make publicly available, such as blog comments and testimonials on our website, will be available for others to see. If you subsequently remove this information, copies may remain viewable in archived pages on other websites or if others have copied and saved information.

Strorage And Security Of Your Information.

We will use reasonable measures to protect your Personal Information while in our possession or control. All information we receive from you is stored and protected in our secure servers from unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is encrypted before transmission and is not stored by us on our servers.

We retain your personal information for as long as needed to provide services to you and as otherwise necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce agreements.

In event there is a breach of our security and your Personal Information is compromised we will promptly notify you in compliance with the applicable law.

Sharing Your Information With Third Parties.

We do not and will not sell or deal in Personal Information or any customer information.

Your Personal details are only disclosed to third party suppliers when it is required by law, for goods and services which you have purchased, for payment processing or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights. To the extent we do share your Personal Information with other service providers we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy and in accordance with applicable law. Our contracts with third parties prohibit them from using any Personal Information for any purpose other than for which it was shared.

Disclosure Of Your Information.

We may from time to time be required to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Details, to comply with a legal requirement, such as law, regulation, court order, subpoena, and warrant in course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. We may also use your Personal Information to protect the rights, property or safety of de:clutter.com.au, our customers or third parties.

If there is a change of control in one of our business (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information, which may include your Personal Information could be transferred to a purchaser under confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your Personal Information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

Links To Other Websites.

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our website to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

Change In Privacy Policy.

We plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon posting them on our website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

Contact Us.

If you have any queries or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or use of your Personal Information, please contact us at desley@de-clutter.com.au and we will respond within 48hrs.

de:clutter Logo

Declutter to design the life you desire to live.

© Copyright de:clutter Professional Organising 2021.
All rights reserved.

COVID-19 Notice

Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions

Website designed and developed by Carpenter Creative.

IOPO Accrediation NDIS Accrediation